Share:

Just Survive

REFRESH: 05:00
Just Survive drm
Game name
Just Survive
Release Date
15 Jan, 2015
DRM Protection (Digital Rights Management)
Steam DRM
Genres
Action Adventure Massively Multiplayer
Developer
Daybreak Game Company
Publisher
Daybreak Game Company
Platforms
WINDOWS
Just Survive performance

Performance and System Impact Analysis (Steam DRM)

Did this game's DRM impact your PC performance?

0 votes
Data collected anonymously for statistical purposes.

Support the Developers

Official Channels
Acquire the official game to support the creators and receive full updates and developer security.

Frequently Asked Questions about Just Survive DRM

Which DRM does Just Survive use?

Just Survive uses Steam DRM protection. Real-time verification and performance impact analysis provided by DRM Status Wiki.

Does Just Survive have Denuvo anti-tamper?

No, Just Survive does not use Denuvo Anti-Tamper according to DRM Status Wiki.

Does the DRM in Just Survive affect PC performance?

Just Survive does not use heavy anti-tamper solutions like Denuvo, meaning its DRM implementation has negligible to no impact on overall PC performance. Monitored by DRM Status Wiki.