Share:

Galactic Civilizations III

REFRESH: 05:00
Galactic Civilizations III drm
Game name
Galactic Civilizations III
Release Date
14 May, 2015
DRM Protection (Digital Rights Management)
Steam DRM
Genres
Strategy
Developer
Stardock Entertainment
Publisher
Stardock Entertainment
Platforms
WINDOWS
Galactic Civilizations III performance

Performance and System Impact Analysis (Steam DRM)

Did this game's DRM impact your PC performance?

0 votes
Data collected anonymously for statistical purposes.

About the Game

Build a civilization that will stand the test of time in the largest space-based strategy game ever! Choose from dozens of unique races and make a name for yourself across the galaxy through diplomacy, espionage, technological advances, and more.

Requisitos de Sistema (PC)

Support the Developers

Official Channels
Acquire the official game to support the creators and receive full updates and developer security.

Frequently Asked Questions about Galactic Civilizations III DRM

Which DRM does Galactic Civilizations III use?

Galactic Civilizations III uses Steam DRM protection. Real-time verification and performance impact analysis provided by DRM Status Wiki.

Does Galactic Civilizations III have Denuvo anti-tamper?

No, Galactic Civilizations III does not use Denuvo Anti-Tamper according to DRM Status Wiki.

Does the DRM in Galactic Civilizations III affect PC performance?

Galactic Civilizations III does not use heavy anti-tamper solutions like Denuvo, meaning its DRM implementation has negligible to no impact on overall PC performance. Monitored by DRM Status Wiki.