Share:

Dying Light

REFRESH: 05:00
Dying Light drm
Game name
Dying Light
Release Date
26 Jan, 2015
DRM Protection (Digital Rights Management)
Steam DRM
Genres
Action Adventure RPG
Developer
Techland
Publisher
Techland
Platforms
WINDOWS, MAC, LINUX
Dying Light performance

Performance and System Impact Analysis (Steam DRM)

Did this game's DRM impact your PC performance?

0 votes
Data collected anonymously for statistical purposes.

About the Game

First-person action survival game set in a post-apocalyptic open world overrun by flesh-hungry zombies. Roam a city devastated by a mysterious virus epidemic. Scavenge for supplies, craft weapons, and face hordes of the infected.

System Requirements (PC)

MINIMUM:
  • OS *: Windows® 7 64-bit / Windows® 8 64-bit / Windows® 8.1 64-bit
  • Processor: Intel® Core™ i5-2500 @3.3 GHz / AMD FX-8320 @3.5 GHz
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM DDR3
  • Hard Drive: 40 GB free space
  • Graphics: NVIDIA® GeForce® GTX 560 / AMD Radeon™ HD 6870 (1GB VRAM)
  • DirectX®: Version 11
  • Sound: DirectX® compatible
  • Additional Notes: Laptop versions of graphics cards may work but are NOT officially supported.

    Windows-compatible keyboard, mouse, optional controller (Xbox 360 Controller for Windows recommended)

Support the Developers

Official Channels
Acquire the official game to support the creators and receive full updates and developer security.

Frequently Asked Questions about Dying Light DRM

Which DRM does Dying Light use?

Dying Light uses Steam DRM protection. Real-time verification and performance impact analysis provided by DRM Status Wiki.

Does Dying Light have Denuvo anti-tamper?

No, Dying Light does not use Denuvo Anti-Tamper according to DRM Status Wiki.

Does the DRM in Dying Light affect PC performance?

Dying Light does not use heavy anti-tamper solutions like Denuvo, meaning its DRM implementation has negligible to no impact on overall PC performance. Monitored by DRM Status Wiki.