ARC Raiders
- Game name
- ARC Raiders
- Release Date
- 30 Oct, 2025
- DRM Protection (Digital Rights Management)
- Steam DRM
- Genres
- Action
- Developer
- Embark Studios
- Publisher
- Embark Studios
- Platforms
- WINDOWS
Performance and System Impact Analysis (Steam DRM)
Did this game's DRM impact your PC performance?
About the Game
ARC Raiders is a multiplayer extraction adventure, set in a lethal future earth, ravaged by a mysterious mechanized threat known as ARC.
System Requirements (PC)
- OS: Windows 10 or later 64-bit (latest update)
- Processor: Intel Core i5-6600K or AMD Ryzen R5 1600 processor
- Memory: 12 GB RAM
- Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 Ti or AMD Radeon RX 580 or Intel Arc A380
- DirectX: Version 12
- Network: Broadband Internet connection
Support the Developers
Frequently Asked Questions about ARC Raiders DRM
Which DRM does ARC Raiders use?
ARC Raiders uses Steam DRM protection. Real-time verification and performance impact analysis provided by DRM Status Wiki.
Does ARC Raiders have Denuvo anti-tamper?
No, ARC Raiders does not use Denuvo Anti-Tamper according to DRM Status Wiki.
Does the DRM in ARC Raiders affect PC performance?
ARC Raiders does not use heavy anti-tamper solutions like Denuvo, meaning its DRM implementation has negligible to no impact on overall PC performance. Monitored by DRM Status Wiki.